Bookmark or Follow This Blog

AddThis Feed Button

Wednesday, January 23, 2008

Internet Puzzle Games!

Bloxorz, I never beat it but I got pretty close, it's been forever since I played it last but its a really fun game.

Gateway 2, Very weird and a little creepy but pretty enjoyable. Not terribly hard, but some things are a bit tricky.

Silver Sphere, your classic "Push stuff to get item A to point B. A pretty fun rendition.

Castle Wars, Multi player online card/strategy game. I'm not really sure I like it but it's kinda neat.

Factory Balls, I got tired of this one really quick, but it does have a certain charm.

Bloons is sweet, I love this game.

Some Japanese game, very cool. It's kind of a WTF game, but I like it a lot. Still haven't beaten everything.

Cursor 10, Very very cool, very fun, pretty hard. I haven't actually beaten it, but I've gotten to the level before.

Bomb Chain, I haven't actually played this but I saw a coworker playing it and it's pretty cool.

Mind Fields 2, I played some of this. It's pretty good but I haven't had the time or mindset to care the last week.

Zombie Games

This ones pretty hard

Zombie Outbreak 3, It's neat

Zombie Outbreak 3, faster Zombies

Nuke the zombies, one of my favorites. It's been a long time since I was playing it, but my record was 3700 something

Endless Zombie Rampage, I like survival mode. Very fun, kinda hard.

A zombie based RPG. I haven't wanted to take up an RPG recently, but my coworker says the game is pretty great. It's very FF3ish.

Weird little internet games

How long can you keep a red square safe?

Five Minutes, You have five minutes to kill yourself, your in an office. Everyone and their mother has played this one, its a classic now.

O-Game, very addicting for a little while. I was really into this for about a week and then completely stopped caring.

Mutually Assured Destruction, It's just missle command on drugs, a really cool game that I greatly enjoyed playing twice.

Desktop Tower Defense 1.5, OMG....I love this game and have waisted way the hell to much time playing it...
Neat, hard drive domino thing.

Friday, January 4, 2008

There are a lot of good Bunny comics and XKCD comics I've failed to post here, so I'm putting up a back list...


Bunny!

I was on hold for over over an hour and a half the other day so I know this feeling...

I don't entirely understand this one but I very much like the art in it.

The Bunny looks sooooo sad!

I understand that feeling...

The sad Bunny is soooo cute!


XKCD

I've had this type of thing happen to me all to often.

I have a terrible urge to do something like this.... I fear my nerd shows (as if a blog about the internet stuffs doesn't make me a nerd in and of itself.

Sigh....

I understand this too...

I am considering actually making one of these for my department at work.

Ya....So...

I guess I forgot I was putting things up here, I'm going to get back to that now.